Panasonic TH-32GS595DX Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 32N4305

Samsung 32N4305

Rs. 17,999

LG 32LM560BPTC

LG 32LM560BPTC

Rs. 17,999

Sony KLV-32R202G

Sony KLV-32R202G

Rs. 18,499

Specification Summary

4.2

Rank #205 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

Panasonic TH-32GS595DX Specification

9.0 General
Model
TH-32GS595DX
Series
Panasonic GS595
Other Names
Panasonic 32GS595DX
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2019
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
720 mm x 421 mm
TV Thickness
84 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
3.81 Kg
5.6 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
IPS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
1200:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
Super Bright Panel
Color
-
Refresh Rate
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
Vivid Digital Pro
2.6 Sound
Sound System
-
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
HDR10
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
Amazon Alexa Support
3.4 Smart TV
Operating System
-
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, Hotstar, Amazon Prime Video, Hungama, Eros Now
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.2 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
60 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare