Panasonic TH-40D400D Prices

People also viewed

Specification Summary

3.4

Rank #155 of 233 (in 40-42-43 Inch TV)

Panasonic TH-40D400D Specification

1.5 General
Model
TH-40D400D
Series
Panasonic D400
Other Names
Panasonic Viera 40D400D
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2016
6.4 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
40 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
902 mm x 567 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
902 mm x 522 mm
TV Thickness
88 mm
Weight (With Stand)
8.5 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
8 Kg
5.6 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
Vivid Digital Pro
3.3 Sound
Sound System
V-Audio Surround
# of Speakers
2 (Full Range)
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
1.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
Yes, 200Hz BMR (Backlight Motion Rate)
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
  • Media Player
  • Hotel Mode
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.2 Connections
USB
  • 1 Port
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: MP3, AAC, WMA, FLAC, WAV
- Video: AVI, MKV, WMV, MP4, M4v, FLV, 3GPP, VRO, VOB, TS, PS
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
60 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.25 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare