People also viewed

VU 55SU134

VU 55SU134

Rs. 39,999

TCL 55P6US

TCL 55P6US

Rs. 43,599

iFFALCON 55K2A

iFFALCON 55K2A

Rs. 34,999

TCL L55C2US

TCL L55C2US

Rs. 53,869

Specification Summary

5.6

Rank #18 of 107 (in 55 Inch TV)

TCL L55P2US Specification

6.5 General
Model
L55P2US
Series
TCL P2US
Other Names
TCL 55P2US
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
Aug, 2016
8.5 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1240 mm x 779 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1240 mm x 720 mm
TV Thickness
63.2 mm
Weight (With Stand)
14 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
13.8 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
4000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
280 cd/m2
Color
10 bit (1.07 billion colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
6.5 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
2.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
Yes, MEMC (Motion Estimation Motion Compensation)
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
No
5.5 Smart TV
Operating System
-
CPU
Quad-core ARM Cortex-A53, 64-bit, upto 1.5GHz
GPU
Six-core ARM Mali-450, upto 600MHz
Hard Disk
8 GB Flash
RAM
1.5 GB DDR3
Inbuilt Apps
Youtube, GoLive, Miracast, TV Tweet, Deezer, Media Center, E-speaker, E-manual, T-Browser Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
  • Yes
  • A2DP (Audio Streaming to BT Speaker/Soundbar/Headset)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
6.2 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
No
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
H.264/H.263, MPEG 1/2/4, DivX, Dolby AC3
Video Signal Support
DVI - upto XGA, PC compatibility - upto SXGA
Images
JPEG, BMP, PNG, GIF
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
130 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
3 Year (offline purchase) / 1.5 Year (online purchase)
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Stand, Battery, AC Power Cord, Operating Manual, Wall Mount
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare