Lloyd L55U1X0IV Prices

People also viewed

LG 55UM7290PTD

LG 55UM7290PTD

Rs. 58,999

Thomson 55OATH0999

Thomson 55OATH0999

Rs. 38,999

Samsung 55NU6100

Samsung 55NU6100

Rs. 55,999

Sanyo XT-55A081U

Sanyo XT-55A081U

Rs. 47,900

Specification Summary

5.4

Rank #105 of 149 (in 55 Inch TV)

Lloyd L55U1X0IV Specification

9.0 General
Model
L55U1X0IV
Series
Lloyd Clara
Other Names
Lloyd Clara L55U1X0IV
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2019
8.5 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1231 mm x 828 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1231 mm x 718 mm
TV Thickness
67 mm
Weight (With Stand)
16.2 kg
Weight (Without Stand)
16 kg
7.5 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
- (A Grade)
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
4000:1 (Static)
Brightness (cd/m2)
400 cd/m2
Color
-
Refresh Rate
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
3.9 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Audio, DBX Stereo Sound
# of Speakers
2 (Down Firing)
Total Speaker Output
15W + 15W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Anyview Cast
Others
No
3.9 Smart TV
Operating System
Linux
CPU
Quad-core, upto 1.5 GHz
GPU
-
Hard Disk
8 GB
RAM
2 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Opera Browser, YouTube, Hotstar
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 ac
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.4 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
WMA, FLAC, MP2, MP3
Video
WMV, ASF, MP4, MPG, MPEG, VRO, VOB, FLV, MKV
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
170 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
4 Years
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Internet Access)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare